Premierships

2017  Winter Season Premierships

Winners

U10 Girls A Grade – Wickstrom

U10 Boys D Grade – Red

U10 Boys A/A Reserve Grade – Donovan

U14 Girls C2 Grade – Teal

U14 Girls A Grade – White

U12 Girls D2 Grade – Hannan

U12 Boys D1 Grade – Blue

U14 Boys A Grade – Scalzi

 

Runners-up

U10 Girls C Grade – Crowley

U10 Boys A/A Reserve Grade – Mathews

U12 Girls C1 Grade –  Price

U14 Girls C1 Grade –  Allen

U14 Girls C2 Grade –  Standish

U12 Boys D2 Grade –  Silver

U14 Boys A Grade –  Barber

U16 Boys A Grade – Allen

U16 Boys B2 Grade –  Losordo

U16 Boys C2 Grade –  Whitehouse

U16 Boys D1/2 Grade –  Hobson

U18 Boys B Grade –  Hunter

U16 Girls C/D Grade – Teal

U18 Girls B Grade – Symons

 

2015/16 Summer Season Premierships
U12 A Girls – Coached by Eric Wickstrom
U16A/AR Girls – Coached by Kelly Cigognini
U16B Girls Coached by Mark Allen

U23B Girls Lawrence Team

Runners-up

U12 AR Girls – Coached by Bruce Allen
U14A Girls – Coached by Wally Bracciale

 

2015 Winter Season Premierships
U10B Girls – Coached by Doug & Katrina Nicholls
U12A Girls – Coached by Mick O’Brien
U16C Girls Coached by Helen Eagling
U18C Girls
– Coached by Melissa O’Brien

Runners-up
U16A Girls – Coached by Rose Symons
U23A Girls Reinehr


 

2014/15 Summer Season Premierships

 U10A GirlsCoached by Eric Wickstrom
U12A Girls Coached by Zoe Fagan
U12A/Res Girls Coached by Bianca & Amber Lawrence
U12D Girls Coached by Natalie Pribil
U16B Girls Coached by Rose Symons
U18B GirlsCoached by Brett Hunter

Runners-up
U10B Girls – Coached by Travis Rousell
U14A Girls – Coached by Wally Bracciale
U18D Girls Cortese
U23A Girls Reinehr


2013 Winter Season Premierships
U10A Boys – Coached by Johnny Boland
U12B Boys – Coached by David Marsh
U14A Boys – Coached by Glen Tranter

Runners-up
U10C Boys Teal Coached by Liam Kruger & Tim McCormick
U12B Boys Coached by Mark Williamson
U12C Boys – Coached by Chris Martin
U16A Boys – Coached by Dan Shea
U16A Reserve Boys Coached by Neil Boland (McKinnon Competition)
U16D Boys TealCoached by Neil Boland

Semi-Finals Girls
U18A Girls Coached by Leigh Farmer
U18C Girls
Coached by Peter Ligetti
U16A/Res Girls
Coached by Leigh Farmer
U16B Girls
Coached by Brett Hunter
U14B Girls
Coached by Rose Symons
U14C Girls –
Coached by Helen Eagling
U14D Girls
Coached by Mark Blanchfield
U10B Girls
Coached by Sharon Torpey


2012/2013 Summer Season Premierships
U10 Ryan – A Grade Girls
U10 Price – C Grade Boys
U12 Burns – C Grade Boys
U14 Symons – C Grade Girls
U16 Farmer – A/A Reserve Grade Girls
U16 Davidson – D Grade Boys

Runners-up
U10 Rice – B Grade Boys
U12 Hunter – A Grade Boys
U14 Tranter – A Grade Boys
U16 McKay – C Grade Girls
U16 Fisher – D Grade Girls
U23 Behm – B Grade Girls


2012 Winter Season Premierships

U/10 B Girls – Coached by Jordan Boland / Katie Ryan
U/12 C1 Boys – Coached by ? Burn
U/18 AR Boys – Coached by ? Parker
U/23 AR Girls
– Coached by ? Behm

Runners-up

U/12 C Boys – Coached by ? Gallagher
U/14 A Boys – Coached by ? Tranter
U/23 AR Girls – Coached by ? Beaman


2011/2012 Summer Season Premierships

results required


Runners-up

results required


2011 Winter Season Premierships

U/10 A Boys – Coached by Michael Mullan
U/12 A Boys – Coached by Michael Mullan
U/14 A Boys – Coached by Braden Leckie
U/14 A Girls
– Coached by Leigh Farmer

Runners-up

U/10 A Boys – Coached by Mike McInnes
U/14 B Girls – Coached by Wally Bracciale
U/14 D Girls – Coached by Brett Hunter
U/16 A Boys – Coached by David Marsh
U/23 A Girls
– Coached by Rose Symons


2010/2011 Summer Season Premierships

U/10 A Girls – Coached by Isabelle Shea
U/10 B Boys – Coached by Mike McInnes
U/10 C Boys – Coached by John Boland / Laurence Hudson
U/12 A Boys – Coached by Michael Mullan

U/12 C2 Boys – Coached by Damian Walker
U/16 A Boys
– Coached by David Marsh

Runners-up

U/12 A Girls – Coached by Wally Bracciale
U/14 A Boys – Coached by David Marsh
U/14 B Girls – Coached by Kellie Boland
U/16 B Girls – Coached by Colin Sutherland
U/20 B Boys – Coached by John Hale
U/23 A Girls
– Coached by Rose Symons


2010 Winter Season Premierships

U/10 A Girls – Coached by Tim McCormick
U/14 B
Boys – Coached by Michael Mullan
U/16 A Boys – Coached by David Marsh

Runners-up

U/10 C Boys – Coached by Monique Seedsman/ Hannah Fitchet
U/12 B2 Boys – Coached by
Mike McInnes
U/12 D Boys – Coached by
Paul Bailey
U/16 D Girls – Coached by Carolyn Jenkins
U/16 C Boys – Coached by Greg
Obleshchuk


2009/2010 Summer Season Premierships

U/10 A Girls – Coached by Tim McCormick
U/10 A Boys – Coached by Lee Prince
U/12
A Boys – Coached by Michael Mullan
U/14 A Boys – Coached by David Marsh
U/14 B Girls – Coached by Colin Sutherland
U/16 A Boys
– Coached by Michael Burke

Runners-up

U/12 A Boys – Coached by Michael Mullan (2nd team)
U/14 C Girls – Coached by Isabelle Shea
U/14 D Girls – Coached by Kellie Boland
U/16 D Boys – Coached by Bill Hodder
U/19 A Girls – Coached by Rose Symons
U/20 C Boys
– Coached by John Hale


2009 Winter Season Premierships

U/10 A Boys – Coached by Michael Mullan
U/10 C Boys – Coached by Dwayne Cross
U/12 A Girls – Coached by Glenn Tranter

U/12 B Boys – Coached by Michael Mullan


2008/2009 Summer Season Premierships

U/10 C Boys – Coached by Joe Mravljak
U/12 A Boys – Coached by Michael Mullan
U/14 E Girls – Coached by Caz Jenkins
U/18 C Boys
– Coached by John Hale


2008 Winter Season Premierships

U/14 C Girls – Coached by Debbie Beaman
U/16 E Girls – Coached by Leigh Farmer
U/14 AR Boys – Coached by Frank Aarsman & Michael Mullan
U/16 B Boys – Coached by Ryan Cetinich


2007/2008 Summer Season Premierships

U/10 B Boys – Coached by Greg Lea


2007 Winter Season Premierships

U/10 A Girls – Coached by Kate Shea
U/12 A Boys – Coached by Michael Mullan
U/14 B Girls – Coached by Colin Sutherland
U/14 D Girls – Coached by Lee Farmer
U/14 E Girls – Coached by Stuart McLean


2006/2007 Summer Season Premierships

U/10 A Boys – Coached by Michael Mullan
U/12 B Girls – Coached by Stephen Behm
U/12 E Girls – Coached by John Williams
U/14 C1 Boys – Coached by Bruce Rowe
U/14 D Girls – Coached by Nichole McCarthy
U/19 B Girls
– Coached by Bruce Rowe


2006 Winter Season Premierships

U/12 B Girls – Coached by Debbie Beaman
U/14 E Girls – Coached by Michael Mullan
U/16 E Girls – Coached by Colin Sutherland
U/10 B Boys – Coached by ? Dullard
U/14 E Boys
– Coached by Tony Cogdon


2005/2006 Summer Season Premierships

U/12 E Girls – Coached by Catherine Filidis
U/14 B Girls – Coached by Colin Sutherland
U/16 D Girls – Coached by Colin Sutherland
U/21 C Girls
– Coached by Caitlin O’Brien


2003 Winter Season Premierships

U/12 B Girls – Coached by Debbie Beaman
U/18 B Boys
– Coached by Michael Mullan


2002 Winter Season Premierships

U/9 C Girls – Coached by Debbie Beaman
U/14 A/Res Girls – Coached by Michael Gough
U/16 A Boys
– Coached by Michael Mullan


2001 Winter Season Premierships

U/9 B Girls – Coached by Debbie Beaman
U/14 A Boys
– Coached by Michael Mullan


2001/2002 Summer Season Premierships

U/14 C – Coached by Nick Smith
U/16 D
– Coached by ? Stutterd


1998/1999 Summer Season Premierships

U/12 C Boys – Coached by John Morrison
U/12 D Girls
– Coached by Michael Mullan